No products in the cart.

Legal notice

IDENTIFICATION AND PUBLICATION

This site is published by E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles SAS with a capital of €725,000, registered in Paris under the number RCS 823 329 834, whose registered office is 20 rue Henri Regnault, 75014 Paris.

Director of publication: Mr. Vincent Monteux

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The graphic charter of the site was created by E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles SAS.

All graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the www.e-longlife-hes.com website are protected by copyright, trademark and design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information disseminated on the site only has a private, personal and non-transferable right to use them.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles or the insertion of a page belonging to E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos distributed by E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are mentioned and that they are not used for commercial purposes.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute a counterfeit engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the counterfeit.

The creation of a hypertext link to the site www.e-longlife-hes.com can only be done with the authorization of E-Longlife Energies Nouvelles and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users about the identity of the site or the origin of the information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.e-longlife-hes.com and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law “Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees.

The collection of personal data concerning the users of the site www.e-longlife-hes.com has for main purposes the identification of users for the provision of services and benefits offered on the site.

The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and provided that the third parties have clearly agreed to comply with all the provisions of the Act of 6 January 1978 as amended.

e-longlife is registered at the CNIL under the number [in the process of being registered].

In application of the law, any person having transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete the data as well as the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.
At any time, you may request to exercise this right by contacting E-longlife EnergiesNouvelles SAS.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.e-longlife-hes.com site, e-longlife may use cookies to automatically collect certain information relating to users. If the user of the site does not wish e-longlife to use cookies, he or she may refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his or her web browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in his/her browser, certain services offered on the site [site url] may not be accessible to the user.

Legal notice created on November 02, 2020.